Hurghada Airport Transfer

Private Transfers Beyond Hurghada: Routes, Fares & Booking

Hurghada To Go TeamTravel ExpertOctober 10, 20266 minen
Private Transfers Beyond Hurghada: Routes, Fares & Booking
HURGHADA TO GOEgypt travel & airport transfers

Private Transfers Beyond Hurghada: Routes, Fares & Booking

Vehicle size, luggage, resort transfers and travel planning.

GuideHurghada
CategoryAirport transfers
Article2027 edition
Reading time5 min

When traveling in Egypt, comfort and reliability are essential — especially when moving between cities. At HurghadaToGo, we offer private transfers outside Hurghada in modern, air-conditioned vehicles, ensuring a smooth and stress-free journey to your chosen destination.

Whether you are traveling to Cairo, Luxor, or directly from the airport, our transfers are designed to meet your needs at competitive prices.

CairoLong-distance route option
LuxorIntercity private transfers
PricingCompare vehicle and trip scope
Destinations & routes

01. Airport Routes & Resort Destinations

Destination

Confirm the full pickup and drop-off locations.

Journey scope

Decide whether stops or waiting time are needed.

Vehicle

Agree seats and luggage space for a longer drive.

Cairo route

A trip from Hurghada to Cairo is one of the most popular journeys for visitors. After all, no trip to Egypt is complete without seeing the Pyramids of Giza and the Great Sphinx.

Destination route

Travel Time: 5–6 hours by private car (depending on traffic)

Fare details

Price with HurghadaToGo: €70 per person (minimum 2 passengers)

Your driver will pick you up directly from your hotel in Hurghada in a modern, air-conditioned vehicle. You’ll have space to stretch your legs, luggage storage, and the comfort of a private ride. Unlike buses that make multiple stops, a private transfer is direct and efficient.

Once in Cairo, you can easily connect with tours to the Egyptian Museum, Khan El Khalili Bazaar, or enjoy a guided tour of the Pyramids. Many travelers book the transfer to spend a full day in Cairo and return the same evening, while others choose to stay overnight and return the next day.

Hurghada to Luxor Transfer Guide

Luxor is another must-visit destination, often called the world’s greatest open-air museum. From the Valley of the Kings to the Karnak Temple, Luxor is a history lover’s dream.

Travel Time: 4 hours by private car

Price with HurghadaToGo: €60 per person (minimum 2 passengers)

Why Choose a Private Transfer to Luxor?

Public buses are available, but they often take longer and can be uncomfortable. By choosing a private transfer from Hurghada to Luxor, you save time and energy — giving you more hours to explore Luxor’s world-famous monuments.

Many of our guests prefer booking a Hurghada to Luxor day trip with private transfer because it allows them to enjoy a custom schedule, avoiding large group delays.

Minibus travel illustration
Minibus transfer imagery for travelers considering different group sizes.
01

Confirm route endpoints

Name the hotel, airport or precise address at each end.

02

Plan longer journeys

Clarify rest stops and waiting arrangements.

03

Match the vehicle

Check both seat count and luggage space.

Booking details

02. Booking & Service Details

Cancellation & Refund Policy

At HurghadaToGo, we understand that travel plans can change. That’s why we offer flexible cancellation options

Hurghada_foryou cancellation insurance is available at 10% of your quote, allowing you to adjust your booking if your plans change.

If you do not purchase cancellation insurance, you are still entitled to a full refund if you cancel at least 10 days before your scheduled transfer.

Please note: No program changes are possible without cancellation insurance.

Avoid the stress of crowded buses or unreliable taxis. With HurghadaToGo private transfers, you can relax and enjoy your journey in comfort.

Contact us today to book your transfer from Hurghada to Cairo, Luxor, or the airport — and let us take care of the rest!

How to Book Your Private Transfer

Booking a private transfer with HurghadaToGo is simple

Choose your destination (Cairo, Luxor, or airport transfer).

Confirm your booking with our customer service team.

Sit back and relax — your driver will handle the rest.

For bookings and inquiries, contact us directly via

Email: Booking@HurghadaToGo.com

Website: HurghadaToGo.com

Airport travel illustration
Airport travel imagery accompanying Hurghada arrival and departure advice.
MORE PRICING DETAILS

03. Additional Route & Fare Examples

Cairo Airport to Cairo hotel transfer: €30 (1–3 persons)

Cairo Airport to Hurghada transfer: €80 per person

PRICES & OPTIONS

04. Transfer Route Prices

Transfer routePrice / pricing unit
Hurghada → Cairo€70 per person
Hurghada → Luxor€60 per person
Cairo Airport → Hurghada€80 per person
Cairo Airport → Cairo hotel€30 (1–3 persons)

Minimum participants: The listed transfer conditions specify a minimum of two passengers.

PLAN YOUR ROUTE

Enquire about an intercity transfer

Tell us your route, travelers, luggage and preferred vehicle.

Plan Your Egypt Experience

Explore the cities along your route

Find more practical travel information and experiences for your stay.

About Hurghada To Go

Egypt, made easier to discover.

Hurghada To Go brings together carefully selected experiences, useful local knowledge and practical travel planning across Egypt — from the Red Sea to Luxor, Aswan, Cairo and the Nile.

Red SeaExperiences & escapesAncient EgyptTemples, tombs & citiesNile JourneysCruises & river experiences
HURGHADA TO GO · EGYPT TRAVEL

Recommended tours

Turn this guide into a real trip — experiences selected to match what you just read.